Skip to main content

Table 5 Item “I dream about the baby” of the Prenatal Attachment Inventory (N = 397)

From: Nightmare frequency in last trimester of pregnancy

Category Frequency Percentage
Almost always 43 10.83 %
Often 68 17.13 %
Sometimes 159 40.05 %
Almost never 127 31.99 %