Skip to main content

Table 2 Laboratory findings

From: A case of recurrence of adult-onset Still’s disease in the third trimester: a case report and literature review

  Value Reference intervals, unit
T-Bil 0.7 0.4–1.5, mg/dl
AST 491 13–30, U/L
ALT 438 7–23, U/L
LDH 653 124–222, U/L
γ-GTP 10 9–32, U/L
BUN 6.4 8.0–20.0, mg/dl
Cre 0.58 0.46–0.79, mg/dl
BS 84 80–110, mg/dl
UA 3.3 2.6–7.0, mg/dl
CRP 1.81 0.00–0.14, mg/dl
TG 163 30–149, mg/dl
Ferritin 281 5–157, ng/ml
WBC 2980 3300–8600, /μl
RBC 3.93 3.86–4.92, × 106/μl
Hb 10.7 11.6–14.8, g/dl
Ht 32.5 35.1–44.4, %
Plt 108 158–348, × 103 /μl
PT-INR 0.89 0.90–1.10
APTT 33 25–35, seconds
Fib 407 200–400, mg/dl
AT III 96 80–130, %
Urinary protein 0.33 0.02–0.12, g/day
IL-18 175,116 0–211, pg/ml
Aldolase 30.6 2.5–7.5, U/L